You can search part of our stock by author, title, subject or keywords or any combination of fields. Click here to browse all titles.
You can also find our titles on the following sites: LILA/ILAB, ZVAB, Livre Rare and AddAll.
Searched for:
|
11580 Beaumont, Cyril W.: Five centuries of Ballet Design. London / New York: The Studio, no date. Pages: 135. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, 29.5 x 21 cm. In the series: Studio Special Number. Photography - theatre - film: Graphic art - ballet & dance |
€ 45,00
|
||
|
11582 Arenhövel, Alfons: Arena der Leidenschaften. Der berliner Sportpalast und seine Veranstaltungen 1910-1973. Berlin: Verlag Willmuth Arenhövel, 1990. Pages: 608. illustrations: 671 b/w. boards, 30.5 x 25 cm. The sport Palace in Berlin. Photography - theatre - film: Ballet & dance |
€ 55,00
|
||
|
11583 Abbiati, Franco et al.: La Scala 3 Août 1778 - 11 Mai 1946. Milan: Consorzio editoriale Saturnia, 1947. copy number 99. Pages: 274. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, slipcase, 33 x 24.5 cm. Photography - theatre - film: Theatre |
€ 64,00
|
||
|
11591 Albertini, Massimo et al.: Museo Teatrale alla Scala. Milano: Banca Popolare, no date. Pages: 200. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 34 x 26.5 cm. Photography - theatre - film: Theatre |
€ 34,00
|
||
|
11595 Borsi, Franco & Paolo Portoghesi: Victor Horta. Bruxelles: Marc Vokaer, 1970. Pages: 196 (text), 413 (plates). illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29 x 25.5 cm. Horta most complete work published. Very well printed, original edition. Good copy. Architecture: Belgium - artists monograph - interior decoration |
€ 120,00
|
||
|
11601 Rudnitski, Konstantin: Theatre Russe et Sovietique. Paris: Editions du Regard, 1988. Pages: 320. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 25.5 cm. Fench edition. Photography - theatre - film: Theatre - Russia |
€ 70,00
|
||
|
11602 Leclerc, Hélène: Venise et l'avènement de l'opéra publique à l'age baroque. Paris: Armand Colin, 1987. Pages: 480. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 26 x 19 cm. Venice and the public opera in the 17th century. Photography - theatre - film: Theatre |
€ 40,00
|
||
|
11604 Prawy, Marcel: The Vienna Opera. London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1969. Pages: 224 (text), 209 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 28 x 22 cm. Photographs by Erich Lessing, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Atelier Dietrich, Foto Fayer, Elisabeth Hausmann, Barbara Pflaum. Photography - theatre - film: Theatre |
€ 31,00
|
||
|
11607 Lammel, Inge: Arbeiter-musikkultur in Deutschland 1844-1945. Bilder und Dokumente. Leipzig: VEB Deutscher Verlag für Musik, 1984. Illustrations: 16 colour plates & 365 b/w. cloth, 31 x 24.5 cm. World's men music and culture in Germany. Photography - theatre - film: Music |
€ 38,00
|
||
|
11609 Aubert, Laurent (text) & Attilio Boccazzi-Varotto (photo): Pianeta Musicale. Strumenti musicali dei cinque continenti. Museo di Etnografia di Ginevra. The World of Music. Musical Instruments from the 5 continents. The Geneva Ethnography Museum. Torino: Priuli & Verlucca editori, 1991. Pages: 144. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, slipcase, 34 x 24.5 cm. In the series: Collana: I Grandi Libri. Musical intruments. Various: Musical instruments |
€ 65,00
|
||
|
11617 Firenze: Istituto universitario olandese di storia dell'arte, 25 Oct. - 30 November 1980.Boon, Karel (intro): Attraverso il cinquecento neerlandese. Disegni della collazione Fritz Lugt, Institut Néerlandais, Parigi. Pages: XXIII, 290(text), 155 (plates). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 25.5 x 19 cm. Traveling exhibition: Paris, Institut Néerlandais. 16th Netherlandish drawings. Graphic arts: Drawing - Low Countries / Pays Bas |
€ 76,00
|
||
|
11618 Hasselt, Carlos (directed by): Morceaux choisis parmi les acquisitions de la Collection Frits Lugt. Paris: Fondation Custodia, 1994. one of1500 signed copies. Pages: 307. illustrations: 130 colour. cloth, 26 x 19.5 cm. Published to accompagnie the exhibition: "Hommage à un collectionneur; 25 ans d'acquisitions de la Collection Frits Lugt". Graphic arts: Drawing |
€ 102,00
|
||
|
11623 Würtenberger, Franzsepp: El Manierismo. El estilo europeo del siglo XVI. Barcelona: Editorial Rauter, 1964. Pages: 251. illustrations: colour tipped-in & b/w. cloth, 33 x 29.5 cm. Mannerist painting & art. Spanish text. History of art: 16th century |
€ 45,00
|
||
|
11627 Chastel, André & Robert Klein: L'Age de l'Humanisme. L'Europe de la Renaissance. Bruxelles: Editions de la Connaissance, 1963. Pages: 348. illustrations: 40 colour tipped-in plates & 283 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 34.5 x 26.5 cm. In the series: Collection. Good copy. History of art: Writings on art |
€ 60,00
|
||
|
11628 Schönberger, Arno & Halldor Soehner: L'Europe du XVIIIe siècle. L'Art et la Culture. Paris: Editions des Deux-Mondes, 1960. Pages: 366. illustrations: 49 colour tipped-in plates & 316 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 35 x 27 cm. In the series: Collection des Arts Décoratifs. History of art |
€ 136,00
|
||
|
11630 Rosen, Felix: Die Natur in der Kunst. Studien eines Naturforschers zur Geschichte der Malerei. Leipzig: B.G. Teubner, 1903. Pages: X, 348. illustrations: 120 b/w.24.5 x 18.5 cm. Nature in Art (painting). . History of art: Landscape painting |
€ 76,00
|
||
|
11631 Ohlmarks, Ake (text) & Hasselrot, Pehr (photo): Hällristningar. Stockholm: Nordisk Rotogravyrs Förlag / P.A. Norstedt & Söner, 1966. Pages: 264. illustrations: b/w. boards, 28 x 25 cm. Prehistorical stone drawings in Sweden. Swedish text. Good copy. Archaeology: Rock painting ( rupestre ) - Sweden |
€ 28,00
|
||
|
11632 Zeitler, Rudolf & Jan O.M. Karlsson: Imagine Medievales. Studier i medeltica ikonografi, arkitektur, skulptur, maleri och konsthantverk. Uppsala: Författana, 1983. Pages: VI, 399. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 24.5 x 17.5 cm. In the series: Acta Universitatis Upsaliensis. Collections of articles mainly in Swedish, but also in French, German and English. History of art: Medieval art |
€ 29,00
|
||
|
11633 Otte, Heinrich: Handbuch der kirchlichen Kunst-Archäologie des deutschen Mittelalters. Leipzig: T.O. Weigel, 1868. Pages: XIV, 1010. illustrations: b/w. half leather, 24.5 x 17 cm. Handbook of religious art & archaeology during the middle-ages in Germany. This copy: binding of volume 1: spine torn on 2 places. Minor foxing. History of art: Medieval art |
€ 85,00
|
||
|
11635 Bruyn, Abbé Hthe: Archéologie religieuse appliquée à nos monuments nationaux. Bruxelles: Victor Devaux et Cie, 1869. 2 volumes. pages: I: XVIII, 348. II: 360. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 23.5 x 15.5 cm. Religious Archaeology in Belgium. History of art: Belgium |
€ 69,00
|
||
|
11640 Prinz, Wolfram & Andreas Beyer et al.: Die Kunst und das Studium der Natur vom 14. zum 16. Jahrhundert. Weinheim: VCH / Acta Humaniora, 1987. Pages: VI, 495. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 24.5 x 18 cm. The art and the study of nature from 14th to 16th Cent. German text. History of art: Medieval art |
€ 104,00
|
||
|
11643 Knapp, Fritz: Die Künstlerische Kultur des Abendlandes. Eine Geschichte der Kunst und der Künstlerischen Weltanschauungen Seit dem Untergang der alten Welt. Bonn und Leipzig: Verlegt Bei / Kurt Schroeder, 1923. 3 volumes. pages: I: 435 (text), 357 (plates). II: 507 (text), 322 (plates). III: 440 (text), 357 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 24.5 x 17 cm. "A history of art and art-philosophy since antiquity." Band 1: Vom architektonischen Raum zur plastischen Form. Band 2: Der Sieg der Malerischen Anschauung, Hochrenaissance, Barock und Rokoko. Band 3: Die malerische Problematik der Moderne, vom Klassizismus zum Expressionismus. This copies: Ex-Library, binding weak. History of art: Writings on art |
€ 88,00
|
||
|
11644 West, Robert: Der Stil im Wandel der Jahrhunderte. Berlin: Kurt Wolff Verlag, 1934. Pages: I: 444 (text), 95 (plates). II: 845 (text), 96 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 21.5 x 13.5 cm. Art historical study: style trough the countries. History of art |
€ 59,00
|
||
|
11651 Hellens, Franz (preface): James Ensor. Mes écrits. Cinquième édition, corrigée - augmentée. Liège: Editions Nationales, 1974. One of 40 numbered deluxe copies on vélin de Hollande Van Gelder. Pages: 242. illustrations: colour & b/w.25 x 17.5 cm. Artists monographs: Belgium |
€ 242,00
|
||
|
11656 Smith, Robert C.: Agostinho Marques "Enxambrador da conega". Elementos para o estudo fo mobiliaro em Portugal. Braga: Livraria civilizacao, 1974. Pages: 174. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 31.5 x 23.5 cm. Study on Portugese Furniture. Applied arts: Furniture |
€ 79,00
|
||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19





