You can search part of our stock by author, title, subject or keywords or any combination of fields. Click here to browse all titles.
You can also find our titles on the following sites: LILA/ILAB, ZVAB, Livre Rare and AddAll.
Searched for:
|
11154 Gent: Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst, 1988. Catalogus van de collectie 1988 Catalogue de la collection 1988. Pages: 258. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29 x 25 cm. |
€ 31,00
|
||
|
11155 Sint-Niklaas: Stedelijk Museum, 20 Sept. - 25 Okt. 1981. Figuurtekeningen uit 58. Vlaamse - Brusselse - Waalse Academies. Pages: ca.60. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 20 x 20 cm. |
€ 14,00
|
||
|
11158 Rotterdam: museum boymans van beuningen, 24 March-27 April 1987. Tekenen 87 drawing-dessin-zeichnen. Pages: 108. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 28 x 22 cm. |
€ 12,00
|
||
|
11159 Korzec, Michel: De kitsch van het holisme. Utrecht: Veen uitgevers, 1986. Pages: 112. wrappers, 20 x 12,5 cm. |
€ 8,00
|
||
|
11161 Rotterdam: mueum boymans van beuningen, 1 June-18 Aug. 1974. Kijken naar de werkelijkheid. Amerikaanse hyperrealisten / europese realisten. Pages: 104. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 27 x 21 cm. |
€ 16,00
|
||
|
11163 Gent: Museum van Hedendaagse Kunsr, 9.11.96-2.2.97. De Rode Poort. 2 volumes. pages: 196 & 52. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 28 x 21 cm. Important international contemporary art exhibition. this copy: with special number of periodical "Kunst Nu" no. 96/7. |
€ 38,00
|
||
|
11194 Darmstadt: Mathildenhöhe, 1 june -24 aug 1986. Symmetrie in Kunst, Natur und Wissenschaft (3 volumes). Band 1-Texte. Band 2-Kunst. Band 3-Spiel, Natur und Wissenschaft. 3 volumes. pages: 466 ,448 ,156. illustrations: b/ w & colour. wrappers, 22 x 24 cm. Very good set. History of art |
€ 68,00
|
||
|
11217 Penaat, W. (a.o.): Nederlandsche Ambachts-en Nijverheidskunst. Jaarboek 1919. Rotterdam: W.L. & J. Brusse, 1919. Pages: 82,(text), 80(ill.). illustrations: b/w. half leather, marbled paper, 26 x 19,5 cm. Met 138 afbeeldingen. This copy: nice binding, preserving the original paper covers. Good copy. Applied arts: Furniture - interior decoration - posters |
€ 66,00
|
||
|
1127 Türr, Karina: Farbe und Naturalismus in der Skulptur des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts. Sculpturae Vitam Insufflat Pictura. Mainz: Philipp VonZabern, 1994. Pages: 298. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 25 x 17,5 cm. Colour and naturalism in the sculpture of the 19th and 20 Century. Text in German. Very good copy. Sculpture: History of art |
€ 72,00
|
||
|
1138 Claisse, J. (a.o.): Bruxelles Ville Nouvelle. Architectures 1989-1995. Het nieuwe Brussel. Architectuur 1989-1995. Brussels new city. Architectures 1989-1995. Bruxelles: Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, 1995. Pages: 244. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 24 x 30 cm. Text in French, Dutch and English. Very good copy. Architecture: Belgium |
€ 35,00
|
||
|
11386 Börsch-Supan, Helmut: Caspar David Friedrich. München: Prestel, 1973. Pages: 180. illustrations: 56 colour tipped-in and 63 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29.5 x 23.5 cm. Artists monographs |
€ 97,00
|
||
|
11395 Bergmans, Paul (introduction by): Mélanges Hulin de Loo. Bruxelles et Paris: Librairie Nationale d'Art et d'Histoire, 1931. Pages: X, 355 (text), 47 (plates). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 25 x 16.5 cm. Collection of articles in French, Spanish, Dutch, English, German and Italian in honour of Hulin de Loo. Low Countries: Festschrift |
€ 38,00
|
||
|
11400 Koch, Guenther: Kunstwerke und Bücher am Markte. Auktion, Fälschungen, Preise und was sie lehren. Mit Anführung wichtiger Literatur über Kunstgewerbe, Malerei, Graphische Künste, Bildnerei, Münz- und Medaillenkunde, Bücher und Handschriften alter and neuer Zeit. Ein Buch für Kunst- und Bücherfreunde, Sammler und Händler. Esslingen: Paul Neff Verlag, 1915. Pages: XIX, 536. illustrations: b/w. vellum spine, 28.5 x 22 cm. The markt of antiques and books. "A book for art and book lovers, collectioners and dealers". History of art: Business & art |
€ 134,00
|
||
|
11403 Sabbe, Maurits: De Moretussen en hun Kring. Verspreide opstellen. Antwerpen: V. Resseler, 1928. Pages: 258. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 28.5 x 22.5 cm. Early book production in Antwerp. Graphic arts: Low Countries / Pays Bas |
€ 52,00
|
||
|
11409 Pierron, Sander: La Xylogravure belge contemporaine. Ouvrage illustré de 90 bois et linos originaux. Bruxelles: Editions des Arts Graphiques, 1931. Pages: 96. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 29 x 22.5 cm. Some foxing in margins. Graphic arts: Belgium |
€ 60,00
|
||
|
11411 Singer, H.W.: Die moderne Graphik. Eine Darstellung für deren, Freunde und Sammler. Leipzig: E.A. Seemann, 1920. Pages: VII, 544. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 30.5 x 25.5 cm. Standard work on XIXth and XXth Century graphic art. Graphic arts: 20th century - 19th century |
€ 94,00
|
||
|
11413 Heurck, Emile H. van: Les livres populaires flamands. Anvers: J.-E. Buschmann, 1931. One of 500 numbered copies. Pages: 160. illustrations: 65 b/w. wrappers, 30 x 22.5 cm. Early Flemish popular books. Numbered, limited edition. Very good copy. Graphic arts: Low Countries / Pays Bas |
€ 95,00
|
||
|
11420 Coppenolle, Mauris van: Westvlaamsche bedevaartvaantjes. Brugge: Walleyndruk, 1942. One of 500 numbered copies, signed by the author. Pages: 80. illustrations: inserted coloured flags & b/w. wrappers, 31 x 21 cm. Devotion flags in Flanders. Graphic arts: Belgium - religious art |
€ 73,00
|
||
|
11425 C.D.B. (?): Quelques mots sur la gravure au millésime de 1418. Bruxelles: Librairie A.Van Dale, 1846. Pages: 24 (text), 7 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 28.5 x 22 cm. Study on 15th Cent. engraving. This copy: rebound in cloth, preserving the original cover. Graphic arts |
€ 55,00
|
||
|
11427 Carpi, Ugo da & Esther Potter (intro): Thesauri de Scrittori. London: Nattali & Maurice, 1968. Pages: XIV, 98 (facsimile pages). illustrations: b/w. boards, 25 x 16.5 cm. In the series: Cresci / Essemplare. Facsimile of a 1535 Book by Ugo Carpi. Graphic arts: Facsimile |
€ 55,00
|
||
|
11431 Martin, Henry et al: Le Livre Français des origines à la fin du Second Empire. Exposition du Pavillon de Marsan, Avril 1923. Paris et Bruxelles: Van Oest, 1924. Pages: IX, 184 (text), 104 (plates). illustrations: colour & b/w. half leather, 29.5 x 23.5 cm. Beautiful copy in half leather with raised bands, gilded text. As new. Graphic arts: Book-art |
€ 151,00
|
||
|
11440 Röttinger, Heinrich (intro): Das alte Buch und seine Ausstattung von XV. bis zum XIX. Jahrhundert. Buchdruck, Buchschmuck und Einbände. Wien / Leipzig: Verlag Gerlach & Wiedling, no date. Pages: 8 (text), 148 (plates). illustrations: 1376 b/w. portfolio, 30.5 x 25.5 cm. History of the aesthetic of early books. Graphic arts: Book-art |
€ 128,00
|
||
|
11444 Nersessian, Sirarpie Der: Armenian Manuscripts in the Walters Art Gallery. Baltimore: The Trustees, 1973. Pages: X, 108 (text), 8+243 (plates). illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, 39 x 31.5 cm. Graphic arts: Illuminated manuscripts |
€ 121,00
|
||
|
11451 Loubier, Hans & Erhard Klette: Jahrbuch der Einbandkunst. Drieter und Vierter Jahrgang 1929/30. Leipzig: Verlag für Einbandkunst, 1931. Pages: VIII, 168 (text), 64 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 31.5 x 21 cm. Yearbook of art of bookbinding. Graphic arts |
€ 114,00
|
||
|
1146 Dali, Salvador Domenech Philippe Hyacinthe: Les vins de Gala (du divin). Paris: Draeger, Editeur, 1977. Pages: 296. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 31 x 22 cm. Very good copy/ très bon exemplaire. Artists monographs |
€ 85,00
|
||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17





