You can search part of our stock by author, title, subject or keywords or any combination of fields. Click here to browse all titles.

 

You can also find our titles on the following sites: LILA/ILAB, ZVAB, Livre Rare and AddAll.

Page 7 of 157 - Items 151 - 175 of 3917.   

Painting by Sim Simaro

Searched for:

10968
Essen: Museum Folkwang, 25 June - 31 October 1993.
Morosow und Schtschukin - Die Russischen Sammler. Monet bis Picasso. 120 Meisterwerke aus der Ermitage, St. petersburg, und dem Puschkin-Museum, Moskau.
Pages: 452. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 29.5 x 25 cm.
Traveling exhibition: Moskau, Puschkin Museum & St Petersburg, Hermitage.
History of art: Collection - 20th century
€ 46,00
 
10970
Belloni, Gian Guido:
Il Castello Sforzesco di Milano.
Milano: Bramante, 1966. Pages: 74 (text), 32 (plates). illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28 x 23.5 cm.
History of art: Collection
€ 31,00
 
10975
Paris: Musée du Luxembourg, 12 July 2000 - 4 January 2001.Restellini, Marc (edited by):
From Fra Angelico to Bonnard. Masterpieces from the Rau Collection.
Pages: 270. illustrations: colour. wrappers, 28 x 24.5 cm.
History of art: Collection
€ 65,00
 
1100
Debae, Marguerite:
La Bibliothèque de Marguerite d'Autriche. Essai de reconstitution d'après l'inventaire de 1523-1524.
Louvain, Paris: Peeters, 1995. Pages: XXIII, 692. illustrations: 3 colour & 104 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 27 x 21 cm.
The library of Marguerite of Austria. Text in French. Very good copy.
Graphic arts: Illuminated manuscripts - book-art
€ 125,00
 
11028
Meer, Frederic van der:
L'Apocalypse dans l'art.
Anvers: Fonds Mercator, 1978. Pages: 370. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 34 x 26 cm.
Iconographical study of apocalypse. Very good copy.
History of art: Religious art
€ 55,00
 
11044
Woud, Auke van der:
Waarheid en Karakter. Het debat over de bouwkunst, 1840-1900.
Rotterdam: Nai Uitgevers, 1997. Pages: 484. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 23 x 17 cm.
A debate about the architecture. Text in Dutch. Very good copy.
Architecture: 19th century
€ 48,00
 
11082
Bekaert, Geert & Kim Zwarts (photo):
Charles Vandenhove 1985-1995.
Rotterdam, 1994. Pages: 208. illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28 x 22 cm.
Text in Dutch, French & English.
Architecture: Belgium
€ 42,00
 
11086
Broekhuizen, Dolf:
De Stijl toen / J.J.P. Oud nu. De bijdrage van architect J.J.P. Oud aan herdenken, herstellen en bouwen in Nederland (1938-1963).
Rotterdam, 2000. Pages: 384. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 24 x 17 cm.
Architecture
€ 32,00
 
11087
Ibelings, Hans (a.o.):
Atelier Pro. Relativering van orde en regelmaat/ playing down order and regularity integratie, diversiteit en samenhang/ integration, diversity and coherence....
Rotterdam: 010, 2001. Pages: 272. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, 25 x 28,5 cm.
Architecture
€ 45,00
 
1109
Baillieul, Beatrix & Duhameeuw, Anne:
Een Stad in Opbouw. Gent voor 1540.
Tielt: Lannoo, 1989. Pages: 336. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 26 cm.
History of Ghent. Text in Dutch. Very good copy.
Architecture: Belgium
€ 68,00
 
11093
Kloos, Maarten:
Alexander Bodon, architect.
Rotterdam: 010, 1990. Pages: 136. illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 27,5 x 25,5 cm.
In the series: Monografieën van Nederlandse architecten.
Architecture
€ 26,00
 
11098
Buls, Charles:
Esthétique des villes / Estetiek der steden / City aesthetics.
Brussel: Sint Lukasstichting, 1981. Pages: (ca.100). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 29 x 21 cm.
In the series: St.-Lukasdossier 3-1981. Facsimile edition of 1894 text + Dutch & English translation. Very good copy.
Architecture: Belgium - 19th century - urbanism
€ 30,00
 
11101
Berens, Hetty E.M.:
W.N. Rose 1801-1877. Stedenbouw, civiele techniek en architectuur.
Amsterdam, 2001. Pages: 364. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 25 x 18 cm.
Architecture
€ 35,00
 
11105
Berlage, H.P.:
Een drietal lezingen in Amerika, gehouden door H.P. Berlage, bouwmeester te Amsterdam.
Rotterdam: W.L. & J. Brusse, 1912. Pages: 44. illustrations: no. wrappers, 26 x 17.5 cm.
Original wrappers put in a modern portfolio.
Architecture
€ 47,00
 
11107
Berlage, H.P.:
H.P. Berlage - Studies over bouwkunst stijl en samenleving.
Rotterdam: W.L. & J. Brusse, 1910. Pages: 127. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 25.5 x 19.5 cm.
Architecture
€ 86,00
 
11108
Berlage, Dr H.P.:
Over stijl in Bouw- en meubelkunst.
Rotterdam: W.L. & J. Brusse, 1921. Pages: 176. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 25.5 x 19 cm.
Architecture: Furniture
€ 78,00
 
11115
Calderon, Adelijn:
Historiek der straten van Vilvoorde.
Leuven: Jan van Helmont, 1993. Pages: 448. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 26 x 18 cm.
Architecture: Belgium
€ 42,00
 
11117
Magel, H.C.O.:
Het wezen van den steendruk. Naar het "Lehrbuch der Lithographie und Steindruckes" van Alois Senefelder.
Amsterdam: Vereeninging Amsterdamsche Grafische School, 1929. Pages: XIX, 304 (text), 20 (plates). illustrations: b/w. cloth, 24 x 16.5 cm.
This copy, binding discoloured.
Techniques of the arts: Graphic art
€ 75,00
 
11128
Verlinden, Jan (edit.):
Jaarboek architectuur Vlaanderen. 00/01. Annales de l'architecture en Flandre - Flanders architectural yearbook.
Brussel: Ministerie van de Vlaamse Gemeenschap, 2002. Pages: 294. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 30 x 22,5 cm.
Architecture
€ 49,00
 
11141
Bruxelles: Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, 5 March-30 May 1993.
L'Art en Belgique depuis 1830.
Pages: 136. illustrations: b/w & clr. wrappers, 28 x 22 cm.
€ 21,00
 
11142
Louvain-La-Neuve: Musée de Louvain La Neuve, 4 - 24 Dec. 1981.
Integration 1.
Pages: 13 folded texts & ill.. illustrations: b/w. portfolio, 30 x 23 cm.
Xeroxed statements, illustrations of the "coming" Belgian artists.
€ 22,00
 
11145
Gent: Hotel d'Hane-Steenhuyse, 26 Apr. - 27 May 1970.
Gent 50-70. Stromingen in de gentse schilder- en beeldhouwkunst vanaf 1950.
Pages: X, 126. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 23 x 17 cm.
€ 18,00
 
11151
Antwerepn: Koninklijk Museum, 25 June - 24 Sept. 2000.Wichers, Patries (org.):
Mo(u)vements. Kunstenaarsbewegingen in België van 1880 tot 2000.
Pages: 144. illustrations: b/w & clr.28 x 21,5 cm.
In the series: Een tentoonstelling van het NICC. Artists mouvements in Belgium.
€ 26,00
 
11152
Antwerpen: Hessenhuis... Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten, 17 - 21 May 1989.
Tweede Biënnale van Kunstscholen in Europa . Deuxième Biennale des Ecoles d'Art en Europe Zweite Biennale der Kunstschule in Europa Second Biennale of Art Schools in Europe.
Pages: 264. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm.
€ 18,00
 
11153
Venezia: Palazzo Sagredo, 1990.
Artisti (Della Fiandra) Artists (From Flanders).
Pages: 112. illustrations: colour & b/w. boards, 30 x 24,5 cm.
€ 22,00
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16