You can search part of our stock by author, title, subject or keywords or any combination of fields. Click here to browse all titles.

 

You can also find our titles on the following sites: LILA/ILAB, ZVAB, Livre Rare and AddAll.

Page 6 of 157 - Items 126 - 150 of 3917.   

Painting by Sim Simaro

Searched for:

10735
Timm, Werner:
Albrecht Dürer. Die Handzeichnungen zum Gebetbuch Kaiser Maximilians.
Dresden: Verlag der Kunst, 1957. Pages: xxii + 88 facsimile. illustrations: colour & b/w. vellum spine, 34.5 x 25 cm.
Very good copy.
Artists monographs: Facsimile - illuminated manuscripts
€ 45,00
 
10748
Wildenstein, Georges:
Chardin. Original edition. Biographie et catalogue critiques. L'oeuvre complet de l'artiste reproduit en deux-cent trente-huit héliogravures.
Paris: Les Beaux-Arts, edition d'études et de documents, 1933. Pages: 432. illustrations: 128 b/w plates. wrappers, 33 x 25.5 cm.
In the series: L'Art Français. Chardin complete work. This copy: small stamp of previous owner. Good copy.
Artists monographs
€ 110,00
 
10749
Vlieghe, Hans:
Saints. Volumes I & II.
Bruxelles: Arcade, 1972. 2 volumes. pages: I: viii, 190. II: viii, 230. illustrations: I: + 183. II: + 138 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 26.5 x 18.5 cm.
In the series: Corpus Rubenianum Ludwig Burchard. Part VIII. Part of the complete work of Rubens.
Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas
€ 170,00
 
10750
Alpers, Svetlana:
The Decoration of the Torre Parada.
Brussels: Arcade, 1971. Pages: xii, 386. illustrations: + 200 b/w ills. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 26.5 x 18.5 cm.
In the series: Corpus Rubenianum Ludwig Burchard. Part IX. Part of the complete work of Rubens.
Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas
€ 60,00
 
10751
Martin, John Rupert:
The Decorations for the Pompa Introitus Ferdinandi.
Brussels: Arcade, 1972. Pages: 278. illustrations: + 114 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 26.5 x 18.5 cm.
In the series: Corpus Rubenianum Ludwig Burchard. Part XVI. Part of the complete work of Rubens.
Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas
€ 75,00
 
10807
Francoeur, Robinet, Payen et Pelouze:
Abrégé du Dictionnaire de Technologie. Ou nouveau dictionnaire des arts et métiers de l'économie industrielle et commerciale.
Bruxelles: Société Belge de Libraairie, etc. Hauman, Cattoir et Cie, 1837. 2 volumes. pages: Vol I: 618 - Vol. II 678. cloth, 25 x 16,5 cm.
"Augmenté de la définition des termes particuliers, employés dans les sciences, les arts, le jardinage, la chasse, la pèche, la marine, la musique, etc." Recently rebound in cloth. Some minor foxing. Very good set.
Techniques of the arts: Dictionary
€ 145,00
 
10841
Amsterdam: Stedelijk Museum, 13 Sept. - 3 November 1991.
MarblePublic.
Pages: 136. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 29.5 x 21.5 cm.
Bilingual text Dutch & English.
Belgian art: 20th century
€ 20,00
 
10843
Bruxelles: Musées Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, Art Moderne, 21 Sept - 16 December 1990.Wilde, Eliane de et al.:
Collection Alla et Bénédicte Goldschmidt.
Pages: 426. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, 27.5 x 22 cm.
Large collection of the well-known Belgian publisher and maecenas. Also available in Dutch.
Belgian art
€ 38,00
 
10849
Tilburg: De Pont Stichting voor hedendaagse kunst, 13 Sept. 1992 - 31 Jan. 1993.Driessen, Hendrik (intro):
De Opening / de Collectie . The Collection.
2 volumes. pages: XXIV, 152 + 264. illustrations: col. & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 32.5 x 24.5 cm.
'De Pont' is a foundation for contemporary Art. Its collection. In dutch.
Art after 1940
€ 44,00
 
10855
Nakov, Andrei:
Kazimir Malewicz (Malewitsch: Malewitz). Catalogue Raisonné.
Paris: Adam Biro, 2002. Pages: 448. illustrations: b/w & colour. boards, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 29,5 x 25,5 cm.
Complete work. Small mainly black/white illustrations. New copy .
Artists monographs: 20th century
€ 95,00
 
10859
Ham, Gijs van der:
Rijksmuseum. 200 jaar. Geschiedenis van een nationaal symbool.
Amsterdam, 2000. Pages: 416. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 26.5 x 21.5 cm.
History of art: Collection
€ 42,00
 
1086
Pinchon, Jean-François:
Edouard Niermans. Architecte de la Café-Society.
Paris / Liège: Institut Français d'Architecture / Mardaga, 1991. Pages: 336. illustrations: b/w and col. illus.. boards, dust-wrappers, 29 x 24,5 cm.
Dutch born architect of casino's, hotels, café's, etc., mainly in France. From the content: bibliography, list of his work, biographies of decorators.
Architecture: Art nouveau - France
€ 35,00
 
10867
Den Haag: Mauritshuis, 21 Dec. 1979 - 1 March 1980.Sousa-Leao, Joaquim de:
Zo wij de wereld strekt. Tentoonstelling naar aanleiding van de 300ste sterfdag van John Maurits van Nassau-Siegen.
Pages: 288. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 27 x 21 cm.
Low Countries
€ 20,00
 
10872
Venezia: Palazzo Grazzi, 16 March - 13 July 1997.Fuchs, Rudi & Jan Hoet:
La Pittura fiamminga e olandese. Da van Gogh, Ensor, Magritte, Mondrian ai Contemporanei.
Pages: 360. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30.5 x 22 cm.
In the series: [Arte del '900].
Belgian art
€ 45,00
 
1089
De Vilder, Herman & Wynants, Maurits:
L' Ecole de Tervueren.
Tervueren, 2000. Pages: 288. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 33.5 x 25 cm.
Famous art school in the village of Tervuren. Among the artist: Boulenger, Hippolyte; Asselbergs; Verheyden; Leduc; van Camp; Coosemans; Crépin; Lucien Frank; Maclot; Jules Montigny, etc..
Belgian art: Belgium
€ 75,00
 
10900
Lerner, Abram (esited by):
The Hirshhorn Museum & Sculpture Garden. Smithsonian Institution.
New York: Abrams, 1974. Pages: 770. illustrations: 290 colour plates & 729 b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 23.5 cm.
Modern paintings and sculptures.
History of art: Sculpture - 20th century
€ 70,00
 
10901
Fosseyeux, Marcel:
Inventaire des objets d'art appartenant à l'administration générale de l'assistance publique à Paris.
Paris / Nancy: Berger-Levrault, 1910. Pages: VII, 192(text), 40 (plates). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 25.5 x 16.5 cm.
Old Masters paintings and works of art.
History of art: Collection
€ 29,00
 
10914
Maastricht: Bonnefantenmuseum, 10 march - 12 june 2000.Borchert, Till Holger:
Rondom Dürer. Dürer and his time. Duitse prenten en tekeningen ca.1420-1575 uit de collectie van Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen. German prints and drawings c. 1420-1575 from the collection of Museum Boijmans Van Beuningen.
Pages: 304. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 29 x 24 cm.
Bilingual Dutch & English. Good copy.
History of art: Germany - graphic art
€ 30,00
 
10917
Bruxelles: Galerie du Crédit Communal, 6 March - 28 April 1991.
La ville en Flandre. Culture et Société 1477-1787.
Pages: 616. illustrations: 394 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30.5 x 26 cm.
Good copy.
Low Countries
€ 49,00
 
10920
Lapauze, Henry:
Catalogue sommaire des collections Dutuit. Notice Historique sur les Frères Dutuit.
Paris: Librairies-Imprimeries Réunies, 1907. Pages: 300. boards, 19.5 x 12.5 cm.
In the series: Palais des Beaux-Arts de la Ville de Paris. Recently rebound, preserving the original front cover. Good copy.
History of art: Collection
€ 26,00
 
10936
Paris: Galerie Georges Petit, 26-29 April 1904.
Catalogue des tableaux anciens et modernes, objets d'art et d'ameublement composant la Collection Mame de Tours.
Pages: 128. illustrations: b/w. cloth, 31.5 x 23 cm.
History of art: Collection
€ 46,00
 
10948
Hannema, Dr. D.:
Meesterwerken uit de verzameling D.G. Van Beuningen.
Rotterdam: AD. Donker Uitgever, 1949. Pages: 32 (text), 255 (plates). illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 34 x 25.5 cm.
Choice of the collection before the incorporation in the Museum Boymans /Rotterdam. Dusrwrappers restored. Good copy.
History of art: Collection
€ 30,00
 
1095
Montherlant, Henry de & Rostand, Jean:
Pierre-Yves Tremois. Gravures Monotypes.
Paris: Editions Jacques Frappier, 1971. Pages: 128. illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 32,5 x 29 cm.
Foreword by Louis Pauwels. Text in French. Dust-wrappers torn (ca.2 cm). Good copy .
Artists monographs: 20th century - graphic art
€ 34,00
 
10954
Colfs, Jean-François:
La Filiation généalogique de toutes les Ecoles Gothiques (4 volumes). Tome I: Ecole-mère gothique. Tome II: Ecole gothique allemande. Tome III: Ecole gothique française. Tome IV et dernier: Ecole flamboyante, religieuse et civile.
Paris: J. Baudry, 1882/1892. 4 volumes. pages: I: VI,296. II: 432. III: 430. IV: 628. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 26 x 17.5 cm.
Illustrations in the text. Good set.
History of art: Architecture - gothic
€ 110,00
 
10964
Gregorietti, Guido et al.:
Il Museo Poldi Pezzoli.
Milano: Casa di Risparmio delle Provincie Lombarde, 1972. Pages: 312. illustrations: 521 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 36.5 x 27 cm.
History of art: Collection
€ 69,00
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15