You can search part of our stock by author, title, subject or keywords or any combination of fields. Click here to browse all titles.

 

You can also find our titles on the following sites: LILA/ILAB, ZVAB, Livre Rare and AddAll.

Page 5 of 157 - Items 101 - 125 of 3917.   

Painting by Sim Simaro

Searched for:

10652
Werth, Léon:
Vlaminck. Vingt et une reproductions d'après ses tableaux.
Paris: Bernheim-Jeune, 1925. Pages: 32. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 32.5 x 25 cm.
Artists monographs
€ 21,00
 
10658
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 17 October 1993 -11 January 1994.Lanchner, Carolyn:
Joan Miro.
Pages: 484. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 30.5 x 24.5 cm.
Substential catalogue.
Artists monographs
€ 35,00
 
10666
Liège: Musée de la vie wallone, 1964.
Dessins et Peintures des van Marcke.
Editions du Musée Wallon. Pages: 148. illustrations: 21 colour & b/w plates. wrappers, 21 x 21 cm.
Van Marcke: a family of 18th & 19th C draftsmen. Catalogue of 325 drawings.
Artists monographs
€ 18,00
 
10676
Mons: Musée des Beaux-Arts, 3 October - 30 November 1980.Hammacher, A.M. et al.:
Van Gogh en Belgique.
Pages: 204. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 22.5 x 24 cm.
In the series: Europoalia 80 Belgique. Catalogue of 44 works by Van Gogh and 119 works of various artists from his own collection. Text in French.
Artists monographs
€ 15,00
 
1068
Faure, Elie:
Eugène Carrière. Peintre et Lithographe.
Paris: H. Floury, 1908. Pages: 176. illustrations: Front., 36 b/w plates. wrappers, 26.5 x 20.5 cm.
In the series: Les Maîtres de l'Art Moderne. Couverture défraîchie. Dos abimé, bon état. French text. Dust-wrappers damaged. Good copy.
Artists monographs: 19th century
€ 90,00
 
10681
Paris: Galerie Isy Brachot, 12 October 1988 - 7 January 1989.Scutenaire, Louis et al.:
Magritte. Dessins, croquis et esquisses de l'atelier René Magritte.
Pages: 96. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 31 x 24 cm.
Drawings from Magritte's atelier.
Artists monographs
€ 19,00
 
10687
Karlsruhe: Badischer Kunstverein, 26 October - 7 December 1986.Vowinckel, Andreas & Evelyn Weiss:
Jüren Klauke. Eine Ewigkeit ein Lächeln. Zeichnungen, Fotoarbeiten, Performances 1970/86.
Pages: 292. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 30 x 25 cm.
Traveling exhibition: Hamburg, Rotterdam & Köln. Text in German with English summary.
Artists monographs
€ 24,00
 
10690
Rotterdam: Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 14 December 1985 - 9 February 1986.Deursen, A. Th. van:
Jacques de Gheyn II drawings 1565-1629.
Pages: 195. illustrations: 100 b/w plates. wrappers, 30 x 21.5 cm.
Traveling exhibition: National Gallery, Washington. A catalogue of 100 drawings.
Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas
€ 20,00
 
10691
Prest, Dr B.De:
Jan Garemyn (1712-1799). Kritische analyse van schilderyen.
Brugge: B. De Prest, 1970. Pages: 78. illustrations: + 190 b/w plates. wrappers, 22.5 x 15 cm.
Critical study on his painting. Text in Dutch.
Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas
€ 14,00
 
10694
Brussel: Museum van Elsene, 27 April - 4 June 1989.
Hippolyte Daeye 1873-1952. Genese van een oeuvre.
Pages: 303. illustrations: c. 500 colour & b/w. wrappers, 30 x 25 cm.
Traveling exhibition: Oostende. Catalogue of 276 drawings and paintings, very well documented. Text in Dutch. Very good copy.
Artists monographs: Belgium
€ 28,00
 
10695
St Trond: Musée d'art religieux, 1987.Biesen, Alden:
Walthère Damery 1614-1678.
Pages: xii,226. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 24 x 16 cm.
Text in French.
Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas
€ 24,00
 
10697
Zürich: Kunsthaus, 20 May - 31 July 1983.
James Ensor.
Pages: 235. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 27.5 x 21.5 cm.
Traveling exhibition: Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, Anwterpen. Text in German.
Artists monographs: Belgium
€ 29,00
 
10698
Keyser, Eugénie De:
Degas. Réalité et Métamorphore.
Louvain-La-Neuve: Institut Supérieur d'Archéologie et d'Histoire de l'art, 1981. Pages: 136. illustrations: 12 colour & 35 b/w plates. wrappers, 26 x 19 cm.
Study on Degas. Text in French.
Artists monographs
€ 20,00
 
10699
Gysin, Fritz:
Eugène Delacroix. Studien zu seiner Künstlerischen Entwicklung.
Strasbourg: J.H. Ed. Heitz, 1929. Pages: viii, 112. illustrations: no. wrappers, 29 x 20 cm.
In the series: Etudes dur l'art de tous les pays et de toutes les époques. Study on the artistic development of Delacroix.
Artists monographs
€ 22,00
 
10700
Paris: Institut Néerlandais, 9 May - 16 June 1985.Hasselt, Carlos et al.:
Le Héraut du Dix-Septième siècle. Dessins et gravures de Jacques de Gheyn II et III. De la fondation Custodia, Collection Frits Lugt.
Pages: xii, 154. illustrations: + 80 b/w plates. wrappers, 25.5 x 19 cm.
Catalogue of 8 drawings and engravings.
Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas
€ 23,00
 
10701
Paris: Centre Georges Pompidou, Musée national d'art moderne, 30 June - 8 October 1984.Bozo, Dominique et al.:
Marc Chagall. Oeuvres sur papier.
Pages: 222. illustrations: 32 colour plates & over 200 b/w ills. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm.
Chagall works on paper. Catalogue of 201 works. Text in French.
Artists monographs
€ 22,00
 
10702
Washington: National Gallery of Art, 11 November 1990 - 24 February 1991.Wheelock, Arthur et al.:
Anthony van Dyck.
Pages: 383. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 32.5 x 24.5 cm.
Well documented catalogue of 102 paintings.
Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas
€ 32,00
 
10703
Paris: Galeries nationales du Grand Palais, 10 January - 24 April 1989.Cachin, Françoise et al.:
Gauguin.
Pages: 495. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 24 cm.
Traveling exhibition: National Gallery of Art, Washington. Gauguin exhibition. Catalogue of 280 works. French edition.
Artists monographs
€ 24,00
 
10704
Lambotte, Paul:
Jean Vanden Eeckhoudt.
Bruxelles: Nouvelle Société d'Editions, 1934. Pages: 48. illustrations: + 32 b/w plates. wrappers, 28 x 22.5 cm.
Text in French. Foxing.
Artists monographs: Belgium
€ 40,00
 
10709
Caso, Paul:
Charles de Coorde ou le réalisme sensible.
Bruxelles: Les Editeurs d'Art Associés, 1982. Pages: 96. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28 x 22 cm.
In the series: Collection.
Artists monographs: Belgium
€ 22,00
 
10711
Rotterdam: Museum Boymans-van Beuningen, 9 July - 28 August 1977.Spies, Werner:
Christo. The running fence.
Pages: 22. illustrations: + over 100 colour & b/w ills. wrappers, 20 x 22 cm.
Traveling exhibition: Bonn, Hannover, Denmark, Norway, .... Text in French.
Artists monographs
€ 19,00
 
10712
Brugge: Groeningenmuseum, 12 August - 15 November 1994.Vos, Dirk de et al.:
Hans Memling. Catalogus & Essays.
2 volumes. pages: 256 + 128. wrappers, 28 x 23 cm.
Well documented catalogue of 96 works (text in Dutch, French edition also available) and 15 articles in English, Dutch and French.
Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas
€ 52,00
 
10716
Florizoone, Patrick:
James Ensor. Over Dierenbescherming en Vivisektie.
Nieuwpoort: Patrick Florizoone, 1994. Pages: 106. illustrations: 21 b/w ills. wrappers, 21 x 15 cm.
Animal care and vivisection in Ensor's work. Text in Dutch.
Artists monographs: Belgium
€ 16,00
 
10732
Jäger, Otto A.:
Aethiopische Miniaturen.
Berlin, 1957. Pages: 24. illustrations: + 18 tipped-in mounted colour plates. portfolio, 28 x 21 cm.
Superb illustrations.
Graphic arts: Illuminated manuscripts
€ 76,00
 
10733
Piaget, A. & E. Droz:
Pierre de Nesson et ses oeuvres.
Paris: E. Droz, 1925. Pages: 110. illustrations: b/w plates. wrappers, 33.5 x 26 cm.
In the series: Documents artistiques du XVe siècle. Tome II. Pages loose in wrappers, as issued.
Graphic arts: Illuminated manuscripts
€ 61,00
  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14