You can search part of our stock by author, title, subject or keywords or any combination of fields. Click here to browse all titles.
You can also find our titles on the following sites: LILA/ILAB, ZVAB, Livre Rare and AddAll.
Searched for:
|
10325 Linossier, Raymonde et al: Etudes d'orientalisme publiées par le musée Guimet à la mémoire de Raymonde Linossier. Paris: Ernest Leroux, 1932. 2 volumes. pages: 570. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 25.5 x 17 cm. A collection of various articles on the far-east. Far and near Eastern art |
€ 120,00
|
||
|
10326 Bacci, Orazio: Vita du Benvenuto Cellini. Testo critico con introduzione et note storiche. Firenze: G.C. Sansoni, 1901. Pages: lxxxviii, 454. illustrations: 2 b/w plates. full leather, 23.5 x 16.5 cm. Original text of "Vita" from Cellini, with a good introduction and comments. Good copy in fine binding. Artists monographs |
€ 120,00
|
||
|
10327 Linden, Lic. Renaat van der: Ikonografie van Sint-Niklaas in Vlaanderen. Ledeberg /Gent: Erasmus, 1972. Pages: 631. illustrations: 358 b/w ills + 1 colour plate. cloth, 30 x 22.5 cm. Text in Dutch. History of art |
€ 110,00
|
||
|
10337 Namur: Musée des Arts Anciens du Namurois, 2002.Jacques, M. a.o.: Portrait en Namurois. Pages: 288. illustrations: colour & b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. Belgian art |
€ 38,00
|
||
|
10349 Engelen - Marx: La sculpture en Belgique à partir de 1830. (Vol.I):Abel-Coolens. (Vol.II): Constant- De Vos. (Vol.III): Devreese-Hecq. (Vol.IV): Heidelberger-Marchant. (Vol.V): Marchal-Roller. (Vol.VI): Rohr-Van Der Ven. (Vol.VII): Vander Vekens-Zomers. Louvain, 2006. 7 volumes. pages: 4344. illustrations: b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 228, x 22 cm. An enormous, major reference work of all Belgian sculptors from ca. 1830 till today. Very well illustrated with many works and documents. New enlarged French edition. Sculpture: Belgium - 19th century - 20th century - dictionary |
€ 350,00
|
||
|
10368 Lambiotte, Auguste (from no:47: vander Elst, Charles, a.o... from no: 123: Delvaulx, M.): Le livre et l'estampe (1954- ). (83 issues). Revue de la société des bibliophiles et iconophiles de Belgique. Bruxelles, 1954-1986.... 83 volumes. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, dust-wrappers, 20 x 14 cm. Details on request. Publication with the Royal Library in Brussels. This series: no:1 - 126 (missing 3 no.s: 55/56, 59/60, 81/82). SEPARATE ISSUES ON REQUEST. Graphic arts: Graphic art - book-art - serial (magazine) |
€ 580,00
|
||
|
10380 Kockerols, Hadrien: Monuments funéraires en pays mosan. n° 1: Arrondissement de Huy. Tombes et épitaphes 1100-1800. Malonne: Hadrien Kockerols, 1999. Pages: 374. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, In the series: Monuments funéraires en pays mosan. Well documented catalogue of 479 funerary stones from the surroundings of Huy in Belgium. Text in French. Also available in this serie: n° 2: Namur. n° 3: Dinant. n° 4: Liège. n° 5: Philippeville. n°6: Givet. n° 7: Waremme. New copy. Sculpture: Low Countries / Pays Bas |
€ 44,00
|
||
|
10411 Paris: Grand Palais, 3 april - 29 june 1981. Cappiello 1875-1942. Caricatures, affiches, peintures et projets décoratifs. Pages: 192. illustrations: b/w & colour. wrappers, 21 x 24 cm. In the series: Les dossiers d' Orsay. Good copy. Artists monographs |
€ 29,00
|
||
|
10418 Groot, Peter et al.: Cornelis Corneliszoon van Uitgeest. Uitvinder aan de basis van de Gouden eeuw. Zutphen: Walburg Pers, 2002. Pages: 208. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29 x 22.5 cm. The invention of the windmill. Study on this late 16th century's invention in the Netherlands. Text in Dutch with English summary. Low Countries: Architecture |
€ 23,00
|
||
|
10421 Antwerpen: Rubenshuis, 14 June - 18 August 2002. Early Netherlandish Drawings from van Eyck to Hieronimus Bosch. Pages: 208. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 25 cm. Very important catalogue. English edition. Also available in French, Dutch and German. Very good copy. Low Countries: Drawing |
€ 32,00
|
||
|
1046 Pacquet, Pierre & Dhem, Catherine (ed.): Le patrimoine civil public de Wallonie. N.p: Région wallonne, 1995. Pages: 544. illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30 x 26 cm. 3rd volume in a series of the architectural heritage of Wallonie. Vol 1: see Joris, F.:"Le patrimoine majeur de Wallonie" (no. 2946). Vol 2: Ministère de la Région Wallonne "Le patrimoine industriel de Wallonie".. Architecture: Belgium |
€ 69,00
|
||
|
10464 Coppier, André-Charles: Les Eaux-Fortes de Besnard. Paris: Berger-Levrault, 1920. Pages: 112. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 33 x 25.5 cm. Catalogue of 173 works. Text in French. Artists monographs |
€ 136,00
|
||
|
10468 Pas, Johan: Fred Bervoets. Antwerpen: De Zwarte, 1992. Pages: 320. illustrations: colour plates & b/w plates & ills. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 25.5 cm. Bilingual text Dutch and English. Published by "Vrienden van de Zwarte Panter" on the occasion of the exhibition at the Ostend Museum of Modern Art, 28th March - 5th June 1992. Artists monographs: Belgium |
€ 110,00
|
||
|
10469 Seidlitz, Woldemar von: Die Radierungen Rembrandts. Mit einem kritischen Verzeichnis und Abbildung Sämtlicher Radierungen. Leipzig: E.A. Seemann, 1922. Pages: 280. illustrations: + 375 b/w ills on separated plates. quarter leather, 24.5 x 21 cm. Text in German. Binding rubbed, slipcase. Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas |
€ 62,00
|
||
|
10476 Andersen, Troels: Per Kirkeby Werverzeichnis der Radierungen 1977-1983. In Zusammenarbeit mit dem Silkeborg Kunstmuseum. Bern - Berlin: Verlag Gachnang & Springer, 1986. Pages: 420. illustrations: 436 b/w plates. cloth, dust-wrappers, slipcase, 35 x 28.5 cm. Kirkeby engraved work catalogue raisonné. Text in German. Artists monographs |
€ 235,00
|
||
|
10477 Venturi, Lionello & Giulio Carlo Argan (presented by): Cézanne. Genève: Skira, 1968. Pages: 168. illustrations: colour & b/w ills & plates. cloth, dust-wrappers, 35 x 32 cm. Text in French. Artists monographs |
€ 94,00
|
||
|
10481 D'Hulst, Ir. R.-A.: De Tekeningen van Jakob Jordaens. Bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van de XVIIe eeuwse kunst in de zuidelijke Nederlanden. Brussel: Palais der Academiën, 1956. Pages: 494. illustrations: 198 b/w.27 x 19 cm. In the series: Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie coor Weetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Schone Kunsten - Verhandeling Nr 10. Text in Dutch. Recently rebound, preserving the original cover. Artists monographs: Low Countries / Pays Bas |
€ 96,00
|
||
|
10484 Fontaine, Mlle L.: Francis Lainé (1721-1810) Peintre de la cour de France sous Louis XVI, membre de la société royale de Londres, maitre de l'académie de St Luc, de Paris. Un miniatiriste français inconnu en France. Montbeliard: Société d'Emulation, 1923. one of 150 numbered copies on. Pages: 112. illustrations: + 4 colour & 18 b/w plates. wrappers, 29 x 23.5 cm. Dustwrappers stained. Artists monographs |
€ 115,00
|
||
|
10488 Sensier, Alfred: Etude sur Georges Michel. Paris: Alphonse Lemerre, 1873. Pages: x, 182 (text), 16 (plates). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 27 x 18.5 cm. 16 graphics, some after paintings by the artist, some not indicated. This copy: very foxed. Artists monographs |
€ 111,00
|
||
|
10489 Gréard, M.O.: Gian Luigi Ernesto Meissonier. Ricordi e Colloqui. Preceduti da uno studio sulla Vita e sulle Opere. Riduzione italiana co un articolo aggiuntivo di Arturo Colautti sulla pittura militara. Milano: Tipografia del Corriere della Sera, 1898. Pages: 370. illustrations: colour plates & b/w ills.31.5 x 22 cm. Text in Italian. "Hors commerce" (Dono agli Abbonati del "Corriere della Sera". This copy recently rebound, some waterstains. Artists monographs |
€ 119,00
|
||
|
10494 Stroehlin, Ernest: Jean Petitot et Jacques Bordier. Deux artistes Huguenots du XVIIme siècle. Genève: Henry Kündig, 1905. Pages: IV,286 (text), 21 (plates). illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 23 x 14.5 cm. Spine restored. Good copy. Artists monographs |
€ 88,00
|
||
|
1050 Cockx-Indestege, Elly: Andreas Vesalius a Belgian census. Contribution towards a new edition of H.W. Cushing's bibliography. Brussel: Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I, 1993. Pages: 160. illustrations: b/w illus.. cloth, 32 x 23,5 cm. In the series: Monografieën van de Koninklijke Bibliotheek Albert I; B 81. New copy. Graphic arts: Book-art |
€ 30,00
|
||
|
10514 Roussel, Jules: Les Vitraux. Bruxelles: F. Salmain & Fils (Guérinet), no date. 3 volumes. pages: I: iv. II: vi. III: vi. illustrations: + 70 (some folded) + 151 b/w plates (including 2 bis numbers). portfolio (farde), 40 x 30.5 cm. In the series: Archives du Ministère de l'Instruction Publique et des Beaux-Arts. Applied arts |
€ 170,00
|
||
|
10518 D'Ancona, Paolo & Erhard Aeschlimann: Dictionnaire des Miniaturistes du Moyen age et de la renaissance dans les différentes contrées de l'Europe. Contenant un index ordonné par époques, régions, écoles. Millwood (N.Y.): Kraus reprint (Hoepli Milan), 1982. Second enlarged edition (original edition 1949). Pages: x, 240. illustrations: 7 colour & 148 b/w plates. cloth, 28 x 20 cm. Graphic arts |
€ 240,00
|
||
|
10525 Carmean Jr., E.A. (a.o.): The sculpture of Nancy Graves. A catalogue raisonné. New York and Fort Worth: Hudson Hill Press, 1987. Illustrations: colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 31 x 23,5 cm. Very good copy. Artists monographs |
€ 60,00
|
||
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12





