Sie können auf dieser Website alle Titel sehen, oder nach Autor, Titel, Sachgebiet und Stichwörter suchen, oder eine Kombination davon.
Sie können auch unsere Titel auf den folgenden Websites finden: LILA/ILAB, ZVAB, Livre Rare und AddAll.
Gesucht:
|
10001 Knuttel Wzn, Dr G.: De Nederlandsche Schilderkunst. Van van Eyck tot van Gogh. Amsterdam: H.J.W. Becht, 1938. Pages: xvi, 542. illustrations: tipped-in colour plates & b/w. cloth, 28 x 21.5 cm. Dutch edition. Low Countries |
€ 69,00
|
||
|
10010 Williams, Iolo A.: Early English Watercolours and some cognate drawings by artists born no later than 1785. London: The Connoisseur, 1952. Pages: xxii, 266. illustrations: 412 b/w. cloth, 31 x 25 cm. This copy cover slightly rubbed and spine slightly torn on the top. History of art |
€ 55,00
|
||
|
10015 Garnier, Edouard: Dictionnaire de la Céramique. Faiences - Grès - Poteries. Reproduisant cent cinquante motifs variés et cinq cent cinquante marques et monogrammes dans le texte d'après les dessins de l'auteur. Paris: Librairie de l'Art, no date. Pages: 260. illustrations: b/w ills + 20 colour plates.25.5 x 17.5 cm. In the series: Bibliothèque Inetrnationale de l'Art. Guide du Collectionneur. Applied arts: Porcelain & ceramics |
€ 120,00
|
||
|
10018 Levy, Silvano: Desmond Morris. Naked Surrealism. Gent: Pandora, 1999. Pages: 240. illustrations: colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29 x 21.5 cm. Artists monographs |
€ 30,00
|
||
|
10019 Weinhold, Rudolf: The many faces of clay. Leipzig: Edition Leipzig, 1983. Pages: 238. illustrations: 214 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 27.5 x 25 cm. A general survey on clay pottery. English edition. Applied arts: Porcelain & ceramics |
€ 42,00
|
||
|
10021 Marryat, M.J., Comte d'Armaillé et Salvetat & M. Riocreux: Histoire des Poteries, Faiences et Porcelaines. Tome Premier. Paris: Jules Renouard, 1866. translated from the second English edition. Pages: xvi, 440. illustrations: 287 b/w line drawings. half leather, 25 x 17.5 cm. Volume I ONLY:Includes sections on Spanish, Italian, French, Dutch, German and English Pottery, faience and porcelain. Applied arts: Porcelain & ceramics |
€ 54,00
|
||
|
10031 Fisher, Stanley W.: The Decoration of English Porcelain. A Description of the Painting and Printing on English Porcelain of the Period 1750 tot 1850. London: Derek Verschoyle, 1954. Pages: xii, 213. illustrations: 137 b/w. cloth, 28.5 x 21 cm. Applied arts: Porcelain & ceramics |
€ 69,00
|
||
|
10033 Bradley, H.G. (edited by): Ceramics of Derbyshire 1750-1975. An illustrated Guide. London: Gilbert Bradley, 1978. Pages: xvi, 338, x. illustrations: 470 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 32 x 23 cm. Applied arts: Porcelain & ceramics |
€ 50,00
|
||
|
10036 Bruxelles: Banca Monte dei Paschi Belgio, December 1996.Ciampolini, Marco & Bruno Santi: Il Seicento senese nelle raccolte della Banca Monte dei Paschi di Siena. L'Art siennois du XVIIeme siècle dans les collections du Monte dei Paschi de Sienne. Die Siënese zeventiende eeuw in de collecties van de Bank Monte dei Paschi di Siena. Pages: 222. illustrations: 79 colour & 41 b/w. wrappers, 28 x 21 cm. Tri-lingual: Italian, French and Dutch. History of art: Italy - 17th century - collection |
€ 24,00
|
||
|
10037 Os, Hendrik Willem van: Maria Demut und Verherrlichung in der sienesischen Malerei 1300-1450. Proefschrift ter verkrijging van het doctoraat in de letteren aan de Rijksuniversiteit te Groningen .... 's-Gravenhage: Staatuitgeverij, 1969. Pages: xii, 228. illustrations: 134 b/w. wrappers, 29 x 20.5 cm. In the series: Rijksuniveriteit te Groningen. Ministerie van Cultuur, Recreatie en Maatschappelijk Werk. Thesis on Sienese painting in the 14th & 15th century. History of art: Italy |
€ 33,00
|
||
|
10039 Pallucchini, Rodolfo: Die Venezianische Malerei des 18. Jahrhunderts. München: F. Bruckmann, 1961. Pages: 304(text), 35 (ill. clr.) & 701 (ill. b/w). illustrations: b/w & colour. cloth, dust-wrappers, 28 x 20.5 cm. German edition. Very good copy. History of art: Italy - 18th century |
€ 42,00
|
||
|
10040 Troche, Ernst Günter: Italienische Malerei des Vierzehnten und Fünfzehnten Jahrhunderts. Berlin: Kurt Wolff, 1936. Pages: 32. illustrations: + 104 b/w plates. cloth, 31.5 x 22 cm. Italian Painting 14th and 15th CenturyThis copy foxed and first few pages loose. History of art |
€ 52,00
|
||
|
10041 Reggiori, Ferdinando & Angelo Paredi (intro): L'Abbazia di Chiaravalle. Milano: Banco Popolare di Milano, 1970. Pages: 200. illustrations: 126 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 34.5 x 26.5 cm. The Church of Chiaravalle & its treasures. text in Italian. Architecture |
€ 111,00
|
||
|
10059 Pächt, Otto & Dagmar Thoss: Französische Schule I & II. Textband & Tafelband. Wien: Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, 1974 & 1977. 4 in 2 slipcacases volumes. pages: 198 + 16; 246 + 20 (texts) & (ca. 1000 ill.). illustrations: b/w and colour. cloth, slipcase, 31.5 x 22 cm. In the series: Die Illuminierten Handschriften und Inkunabeln der Österreichischen Nationalbibliothek. Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften. Philosophisch-Historische Klasse. Denkschriften, 118.& 128. Band. French Illuminated Manuscripts in Vienna. This copy: top spine of text volume of part I torn. Graphic arts: Illuminated manuscripts |
€ 385,00
|
||
|
10083 Matos, Luis de et al.: No IV Centenario da Fundaçao do Rio de Janeiro. Lisboa: Fundaçao Calouste Gulbenkian, 1965. 2 volumes. pages: 1040. illustrations: colour & b/w ills & plates, some fold-out. wrappers, 28 x 22 cm. In the series: Boletim Internacional di Bibliografia Luso-Brasileira. Volume VI, Numero 2 - Abril - Junho de 1965. 400 year of Rio de Janerio, with facsimile of historical documents, maps, representations of the place and people, ... Text in Portuguese. Posada and South American Art: Brazil |
€ 335,00
|
||
|
10088 Rodriguez, Antonio: Der Mensch in Flammen. Wandmalerei in Mexiko. Von den Anfängen bis zur Gegenwart. Dresden: VEB Verlag der Kunst, 1967. Pages: 258. illustrations: + 279 colour & b/W plates. cloth, dust-wrappers, 30.5 x 25 cm. Mexican mural art from the beginning to the present. History of art: South & Central American art |
€ 116,00
|
||
|
10096 Clarke, Harold George: Under-Glaze Colour Picture Print on Staffordshire (The Centenary Pot Lid Book). An account of their origin, and a descriptive catalogue, compiled from the author's and the "Lambert" collections. London: Courier Press, 1949. Pages: xix, 191. illustrations: + 57 b/w plates, with some colour. cloth, 25.5 x 19.5 cm. Applied arts: Porcelain & ceramics |
€ 111,00
|
||
|
10098 Roblot-Delondre, Louise: Portraits d'Infantes XVIe siècle. (Etude Iconographique). Paris et Bruxelles: Van Oest & Cie, 1913. Pages: viii, 236. illustrations: + 76 b/w plates. wrappers, 29.5 x 23.5 cm. 16th Century portraits of infants. Good copy. History of art |
€ 85,00
|
||
|
10100 Tervuren: Musée Royal de l'Afrique Centrale, march - sept 1996. Aethiopia, Objets d'Ethiopie. Pages: 142. illustrations: b/w. wrappers, 30 x 21 cm. In the series: Annales Sciences Humaines. Vol.151. Publié à l'occasion de l'exposition Aethiopia, Peuples d'Ethiopie. Texte français. Notes. Bon état. French edition. Notes. Good copy. Tribal arts: Africa - Ethiopia |
€ 28,00
|
||
|
10112 Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 4 june - 30 aug 1987.Grundberg, Andy & McCarthy Gauss, Kathleen: Photography and Art. Interactions Since 1946. Pages: 272. illustrations: b/w & color. cloth, dust-wrappers, 29 x 23 cm. Traveling exhibition: Fort Lauderdale, New York, Des Moines. New copy: hardbound. Photography - theatre - film |
€ 28,00
|
||
|
10118 Greber, Josef Maria: Abraham und David Roentgen. Möbel für Europa. Werdegang, Kunst und Technik einer deutschen Kabinett-Manufaktur. Europaïsche Möbelkunst im 18. Jahrhundert. Eine Einführung von Hermann Jedding. Starnberg: Josef Keller Verlag, 1980. 2 volumes. pages: 288 + 368. illustrations: about 800 colour & b/w. cloth, dust-wrappers, 32 x 24.5 cm. Applied arts: Furniture |
€ 305,00
|
||
|
10123 Batissier, L.: Histoire de l'Art Monumental dans l'Antiquité et au Moyen Age. Suivie d'un traité de la peinture sur verre. Paris: Furne et Compagnie, 1860. Deuxième édition, entièrement refondue par l'auteur. Pages: IV, 720. illustrations: b/w line drawings + colour plates. boards, 27.5 x 18.5 cm. Includes a treatise on painting on glass. This copy: stamp (1) and library-numbers (3) from previous owner. Sturdy binding with front board a bit cracked. Fair, clean copy. History of art: Architecture - glass |
€ 52,00
|
||
|
10125 Marchini, G.: Le Vetrate Italiane. Milano: Banca Nazionale del Lavoro / Electa, 1955. Pages: 244. illustrations: tipped-in colour & b/w + 80 colour tipped-in , 4 transparent (colour )& 18 b/w line drawings- plates. boards, dust-wrappers, 31 x 25 cm. History of Italian stained-glass. Applied arts: Stained-glass |
€ 122,00
|
||
|
10126 Gruyer, F.-A.: Chantilly. Notices des Peintures. Ecole Française. Paris: Librairie Plon, 1900. Pages: 502. illustrations: + 40 b/w engraved plates & 2 fold-out maps. leather spine, 28.5 x 24 cm. In the series: La Peinture au Chateau de Chantilly. Institut de France. Musée de Condé. Beautiful illustrations. This copy, binding very slightly rubbed. History of art: Collection |
€ 136,00
|
||
|
10129 Havard, Henry: Histoire de l'Orfèvrerie Française. Paris: Librairies-Imprimeries Réunies, 1896. Pages: (VI)(titles), 474, XL(plates). illustrations: colour & b/w. half leather, marbled paper, 34 x 26 cm. Nicely bound in red maroccan with gilt title. Good copy. Applied arts: Silver - gold - jewelry |
€ 186,00
|
||





